Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom property in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DQ). It has council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since September 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£118,000
Growth on file: 17.1% per year over 7 years.
26 September 2003Most recent
£118,000
+100.0%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

28 May 1999
£59,000
+45.7%over 2 years10 December 1996
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DQ: £205,000 (2023–2019).
GU10 1FQ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.