Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 25.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 50 m² it's 25.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 6 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,400
Street avg £2,210
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxenden Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£170,000
+21.4%over 4 years1 October 2014
£140,000
+16.7%over 5 years21 August 2009
£120,000
+4.3%over 6 years19 November 2002
£115,000
+43.8%over 1 year21 December 2000
£80,000
+33.3%over 1 year10 August 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AT: £170,000 (2020–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU10 1FQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.