Get startedGreensleeves is a two-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £693,000 is 11.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £620,000 in December 2023.
Greensleeves valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£693,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 21 years.
£620,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, Greensleeves stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,366
Street avg £3,793
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

11 December 2023Most recent
£620,000
+85.1%over 20 years4 April 2003
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BP: £780,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
GU10 1FR
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.