Get started46 Kings Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £498,000 is 13.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £440,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
46 Kings Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£498,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 46 Kings Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,074
Street avg £3,520
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ash Lodge Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 May 2024Most recent
£440,000
+38.6%over 10 years1 May 2014
£317,500
+19.8%over 4 years5 November 2009
£265,000
+15.2%over 5 years27 August 2004
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AX: £410,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU10 1EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.