Get started6 Phillips Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£586/sq ft) was about 114.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £505,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Phillips Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£505,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 6 Phillips Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,313
Street avg £4,193
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

30 May 2025Most recent
£505,000
+6.3%over 2 years12 August 2022
£475,000
+40.7%over 7 years11 March 2015
£337,500
+35.8%over 11 years8 May 2003
£248,500
+65.7%over 3 years27 August 1999
£150,000
+11.1%over 2 years6 June 1997
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AW: £460,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU10 1EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.