Get started10 Phillips Close is a detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £478,000 is 38.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £346,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
T1 Oak tree ? reduce back to previous reduction points, off of the front top section only that effects the garden. The remaining canopy to be dead wooded and deivyed. All lower epicormic growth to be removed (Tree Preservation Order P1/201/383).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 22 years.
£346,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
10 Phillips Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,380
Street avg £4,342
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£346,000
-1.1%29 March 2019
£350,000
+44.6%over 14 years31 March 2004
£242,000
+89.1%over 6 years12 September 1997
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AW: £465,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU10 1GG
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.