Get started24 The Bellerby Apartments is a two-bedroom detached house in Guildford (GU1 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 66 m² this is the 30th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £516,000 is 11.9% above the 2017 sale price.
24 The Bellerby Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£461,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 The Bellerby Apartments outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,986
Street avg £6,157
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Friary Bus Station — bus station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

16 February 2017Most recent
£461,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4PT: £569,000 (2024–2017).
44 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Sept 2024
45 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Apr 2020
41 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jul 2019
34 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jun 2017
22 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold May 2017
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
GU1 4PT
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB