Get started19 The Bellerby Apartments is a two-bedroom detached house in Guildford (GU1 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 64 m² this is the 29th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m².
On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £494,000 is 21.9% above the 2017 sale price.
19 The Bellerby Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 The Bellerby Apartments lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,330
Street avg £6,178
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Friary Bus Station — bus station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

16 February 2017Most recent
£405,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4PT: £569,000 (2024–2017).
44 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Sept 2024
45 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Apr 2020
41 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jul 2019
34 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jun 2017
22 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold May 2017
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
GU1 4PT
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB