Get started34 The Bellerby Apartments is a two-bedroom detached house in Guildford (GU1 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 69 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–75 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 19.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£868/sq ft) was about 46.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
34 The Bellerby Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 34 The Bellerby Apartments was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.4% per year over 1 year.
£645,000
Growth on file: 19.4% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 34 The Bellerby Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,348
Street avg £6,081
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Friary Bus Station — bus station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

29 June 2017Most recent
£645,000
+19.4%10 March 2017
£540,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 4PT: £432,000 (2024–2017).
44 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Sept 2024
45 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Apr 2020
41 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Jul 2019
22 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold May 2017
12 The Bellerby Apartments Leapale Lane Guildford
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
GU1 4PT
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandfield Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.