Get startedThe Moorfield Centre is a property in Slyfield Industrial Estate, Guildford, Guildford (GU1 1RA).
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2018 for £6,300,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The Moorfield Centre changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£6,300,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 1 year.
27 August 2018Most recent
£6,300,000
+17.2%over 9 monthsCrime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodlands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 November 2017
£5,376,859
GU1 1UT
Closest school
0.8 km
Weyfield Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell