Get started41 Broadfield Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 sits 61.6% above the 2019 sale of £129,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £129,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£1,999
Street avg £1,909
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moorland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

23 September 2019Most recent
£129,950
+103.0%over 19 years12 November 1999
£64,000
+8.6%over 1 year5 June 1998
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 8HT: £215,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY6 8HY
Closest school
0.5 km
Poulton-le-Fylde Carr Head Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.