Get started21 Broadfield Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £215,000 in June 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed garage conversion
Price for 21 Broadfield Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 27 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 21 Broadfield Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,312
Street avg £1,898
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moorland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£215,000
+45.8%over 15 years23 May 2008
£147,500
+82.1%over 6 years1 August 2001
£81,000
+138.2%over 5 years1 July 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 8HT: £244,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY6 8AH
Closest school
0.5 km
Poulton-le-Fylde Carr Head Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.