Get started4 Bideford Avenue is a property in Blackpool (FY3 8PU). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion refused in 2003.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Installation of dormer window to side elevation to create bedroom in roofspace.
4 Bideford Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£62,250
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 4 years.
7 September 2001Most recent
£62,250
+3.8%over 1 yearCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bathurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

17 December 1999
£59,999
+11.2%over 2 years23 May 1997
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8PU: £134,000 (2025–2024).
FY3 8HP
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ The King Catholic Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.