Get started15 Bideford Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8PU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 22.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £136,000 in July 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Bideford Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 21 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 21 years.
15 Bideford Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,915
Street avg £1,794
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bathurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

16 July 2021Most recent
£136,000
+43.2%over 18 years30 May 2003
£95,000
+37.8%over 1 year7 February 2002
£68,950
+18.9%over 1 year14 March 2000
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8PU: £134,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ The King Catholic Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.