Get started3 Burwood Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8NS). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1320 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 28% above the 2006 sale price.
3 Burwood Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2021
3 Burwood Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.4% per year over 9 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Burwood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,485
Street avg £1,531
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

27 April 2006Most recent
£182,000
+219.3%over 9 years10 February 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8NS: £230,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY3 8PU
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB