Get started27 Burwood Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8NS). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 23.6% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £205,500 in October 2024.
27 Burwood Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
27 Burwood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 22 years.
£205,500
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 27 Burwood Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,593
Street avg £1,527
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

23 October 2024Most recent
£205,500
+14.2%over 20 years31 March 2004
£180,000
+36.4%over 1 year31 October 2002
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8NS: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.