Get started22 Burwood Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8NS). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1460 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in September 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 sits 125.5% above the 1999 sale of £117,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 38.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
22 Burwood Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2022
22 Burwood Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to basement and patio to rear at ground floor level.
22 Burwood Drive has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£117,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Burwood Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£866
Street avg £1,555
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 September 1999Most recent
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8NS: £230,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's Catholic Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB