Get started3 Beetham Place is an end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 17% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £135,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Beetham Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Beetham Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,588
Street avg £1,080
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Collingwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

5 August 2021Most recent
£135,000
+80.0%over 3 years3 May 2018
£74,995
+82.9%over 17 years26 May 2000
£41,000
-2.4%over 4 years17 August 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8HL: £110,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.