Get started10 Beetham Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 160% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Beetham Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 10 Beetham Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 17 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 10 Beetham Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,027
Street avg £992
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Collingwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

24 April 2023Most recent
£150,000
-3.2%over 7 months13 September 2022
£155,000
+40.9%over 2 years13 March 2020
£110,000
+10.0%over 11 years28 January 2009
£100,000
+8.7%over 2 years16 June 2006
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8HL: £90,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.