Get started4 Addison Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 98.2% above the 2012 sale of £56,000. At 102 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 28 EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2024
4 Addison Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£56,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 4 Addison Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£549
Street avg £823
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manchester Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Solar PV panels (90 kWp) installed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2012Most recent
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8AG: £105,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY3 8HN
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB