Get started59 Addison Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 15% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 139.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £100,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 59 Addison Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,316
Street avg £746
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manchester Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2022Most recent
£100,000
+233.3%over 15 years14 November 2006
£30,000
-21.1%over 4 years27 March 2002
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8AG: £105,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY3 8ET
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.