Get started65 Addison Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 sits 73.4% above the 2016 sale of £74,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 72.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
65 Addison Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£74,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 65 Addison Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£903
Street avg £787
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manchester Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2016Most recent
£74,950
+97.2%over 15 years14 September 2001
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8AG: £105,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY3 8NS
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB