Get started33 Bispham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 7HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 21.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 43.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold August 2020 for £106,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 5 years.
£106,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Bispham Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,559
Street avg £1,219
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bispham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

14 August 2020Most recent
£106,000
+11.6%over 4 years21 August 2015
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7HQ: £182,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY3 7QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Layton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB