Get started1 Annesley Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 23.6% above the 2021 sale price. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £127,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Annesley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2024
1 Annesley Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 4 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 1 Annesley Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,187
Street avg £1,348
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Layton Institute — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£127,000
+13.4%over 2 years1 October 2018
£112,000
+4.7%over 1 year15 May 2017
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7JD: £125,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
FY3 7QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Layton Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.