Get started10 Bispham Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 7HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £133,000 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 35.3% above the 2025 sale price.
10 Bispham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Bispham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,209
Street avg £1,235
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bispham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2025Most recent
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 7HQ: £182,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
FY3 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Layton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB