Get started13 Argyll Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY2 9TG). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 11.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Argyll Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 21 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Argyll Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,593
Street avg £1,185
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Empress Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£180,000
+4.0%over 17 years10 August 2006
£173,000
+35.2%over 2 years17 December 2003
£128,000
+9.9%3 October 2003
£116,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9TG: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
FY2 9UY
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.