Get started13 Caxton Avenue is a property in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 9AS). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 18.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Caxton Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£69,950
Growth on file: 18.6% per year over 1 year.
3 July 2002Most recent
£69,950
+18.6%over 10 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leyburn Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

3 September 2001
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 9AS: £162,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.3 km
Westcliff Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB