Get started20 Banbury Avenue is a property in Blackpool (FY2 0TX). It has council tax band B.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Banbury Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£122,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 7 years.
25 August 2006Most recent
£122,000
+149.2%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Devonshire Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

27 August 1999
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0TX: £133,000 (2024–2023).
FY2 0ET
Closest school
0.2 km
Unity Academy Blackpool. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB