Get started15 Blackpool Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 sits 98.6% above the 2019 sale of £70,000. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £70,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2024
15 Blackpool Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 24 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 24 years.
15 Blackpool Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,045
Street avg £1,353
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bispham Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

1 October 2019Most recent
£70,000
-30.7%over 1 year2 November 2017
£101,000
+34.7%over 3 years31 October 2014
£75,000
+120.6%over 16 years26 June 1998
£34,000
-5.6%over 2 years28 June 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0HR: £117,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
FY2 0TD
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.