Get started10 Blackpool Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 16.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 35% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £110,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Blackpool Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 27 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 27 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Blackpool Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,410
Street avg £1,313
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bispham Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£110,000
+21.5%over 18 years15 July 2005
£90,500
+118.1%over 4 years2 October 2000
£41,500
+2.5%over 3 years14 February 1997
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0HR: £117,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
FY2 0JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.