Get started3 Ainsdale Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0ET). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 853 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2001 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 136.7% above the 2001 sale of £62,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 47.3% below the postcode norm. At 79 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 13 EPCs).
3 Ainsdale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2021
3 Ainsdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£62,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Ainsdale Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£795
Street avg £1,611
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

14 December 2001Most recent
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0ET: £133,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY2 0QJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Montgomery Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB