Get started24 Rossington Avenue is a semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 22.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
24 Rossington Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£115,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 24 Rossington Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,863
Street avg £1,731
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 July 2015Most recent
£115,500
+20.9%over 11 years12 December 2003
£95,500
+91.0%over 4 years8 October 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DP: £152,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY2 0RU
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.