Get started18 Rossington Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Rossington Avenue's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 17 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 17 years.
18 Rossington Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,051
Street avg £1,723
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

10 May 2024Most recent
£160,000
+1.3%over 2 years6 May 2022
£158,000
+37.4%over 8 years21 June 2013
£115,000
-8.0%over 5 years21 July 2007
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DP: £151,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY2 0SW
Closest school
0.5 km
Montgomery Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.