Get started3 Ashfield Road is a property in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DH). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Ashfield Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£40,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 6 years.
31 July 2002Most recent
£40,000
+12.7%over 4 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

9 April 1998
£35,500
-9.0%9 April 1998
£39,000
+62.5%over 1 year3 January 1997
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DH: £124,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.