Get started11 Ashfield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 770 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 is 43% above the 2012 sale price. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Ashfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2022
11 Ashfield Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£82,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
11 Ashfield Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,153
Street avg £1,266
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

6 March 2012Most recent
£82,500
+26.9%25 January 2012
£65,000
+69.9%over 11 years10 October 2000
£38,250
+12.8%over 3 years3 September 1997
£33,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0DH: £124,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY2 0NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bispham Endowed Church of England Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.