Get started61 All Hallows Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 22.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2021 for £173,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£173,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 61 All Hallows Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,509
Street avg £1,234
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Montgomery High School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

12 November 2021Most recent
£173,500
+44.6%over 15 years27 January 2006
£120,000
+106.9%over 9 years20 September 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AY: £232,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
FY2 0WQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Montgomery Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.