Get startedFlat 4 is a detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–65 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 71). The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 75.4% above the 2021 sale of £65,000. At 47 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 26 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £65,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 4's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 21 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for Flat 4 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,383
Street avg £1,817
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bernadettes RC Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

4 August 2021Most recent
£65,000
+116.7%over 19 years28 December 2001
£30,000
-33.3%over 11 months31 January 2001
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AS: £115,000 (2025–2022).
Denebank Maisonette 3 All Hallows Road Bispham Blackpool
Sold Sept 2025
Denebank Maisonette 8 All Hallows Road Bispham Blackpool
Sold May 2024
Flat 3 12 All Hallows Road Bispham Blackpool
Sold Feb 2023
Denebank Maisonette 1 All Hallows Road Bispham Blackpool
Sold Oct 2022
Denebank Maisonette 6 All Hallows Road Bispham Blackpool
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY2 0SX
Closest school
0.1 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.