Get started12 Beardshaw Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 6QA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £102,000 is 46.8% above the 2011 sale price.
12 Beardshaw Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
12 Beardshaw Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Beardshaw Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£945
Street avg £971
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

26 April 2011Most recent
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 6QA: £107,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY1 6DW
Brun Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Waterloo Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB