Get started21 Saville Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 6JP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 10.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 52.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £112,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Saville Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 18 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 21 Saville Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,148
Street avg £1,182
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bloomfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

27 November 2023Most recent
£112,500
+14.2%over 2 years16 July 2021
£98,500
+61.5%over 8 years15 March 2013
£61,000
-51.8%over 5 years11 October 2007
£126,500
+43.8%over 1 year7 February 2006
£88,000
+7.3%1 November 2005
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 6JP: £85,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY1 6QA
Closest school
0.1 km
Blackpool Gateway Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.