Get started2 Chiddlingford Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5RE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 684 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 17.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
2 Chiddlingford Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2022
2 Chiddlingford Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 15 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 2 Chiddlingford Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,780
Street avg £1,453
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

15 March 2013Most recent
£113,000
+109.3%over 15 years9 January 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5RE: £105,000 (2023–2021).
24 Chiddlingford Court Somerset Avenue Blackpool
Sold Aug 2023
20 Chiddlingford Court Somerset Avenue Blackpool
Sold Dec 2022
29 Chiddlingford Court Somerset Avenue Blackpool
Sold Feb 2022
5 Chiddlingford Court Somerset Avenue Blackpool
Sold Sept 2021
3 Chiddlingford Court Somerset Avenue Blackpool
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
FY1 5AJ
Somerset Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.