Get started15 Lune Grove is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5PL). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2016. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 18.8% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2026
15 Lune Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 8 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 15 Lune Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£935
Street avg £707
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 September 2007Most recent
£101,000
+6.3%over 2 years5 August 2005
£95,000
+58.3%over 2 years25 March 2003
£60,000
+62.2%over 3 years6 April 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5PL: £67,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
FY1 5AG
Revoe School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.