Get started13 Lune Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5PL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 82.3% above the 2016 sale of £62,000. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
13 Lune Grove sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2026
13 Lune Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£62,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Lune Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£608
Street avg £728
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5PL: £94,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
14.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
FY1 5RE
Revoe School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB