Get started17 Queen Victoria Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5LF). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 52.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 sits 136.4% above the 2003 sale of £55,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2026
17 Queen Victoria Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 52.8% per year over 1 year.
£55,000
Growth on file: 52.8% per year over 1 year.
17 Queen Victoria Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£539
Street avg £749
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rigby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

4 December 2003Most recent
£55,000
+52.8%over 8 months17 April 2003
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5LF: £85,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY1 5HS
Closest school
0.1 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB