Get started19 Queen Victoria Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5LF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 47.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 90.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£94,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 19 Queen Victoria Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,005
Street avg £710
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rigby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2016Most recent
£94,500
+6.2%over 5 years4 October 2010
£89,000
+107.2%over 8 years1 November 2001
£42,950
+14.5%over 1 year19 July 2000
£37,500
-6.3%28 April 2000
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5LF: £65,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY1 5RE
Closest school
0.1 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.