Get started7 Levens Grove is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 5LA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in November 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 22% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
7 Levens Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2025
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Levens Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£901
Street avg £677
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 204 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 November 2008Most recent
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 5LA: £88,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
FY1 5LA
Revoe School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB