Get started39 Lincoln Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 16.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £185,000.
Latest sale on 39 Lincoln Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
39 Lincoln Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,350
Street avg £991
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

1 March 2023Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4HA: £149,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
FY1 4HA
Hornby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB