Get started33 Lincoln Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 16.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £155,000.
33 Lincoln Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
33 Lincoln Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,240
Street avg £1,001
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2023Most recent
£155,000
+222.9%over 26 years28 February 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4HA: £149,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
FY1 4DP
Hornby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB