Get started24 Sutton Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 73.8% above the 2019 sale of £61,000. Last sale on file: £61,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2025
24 Sutton Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£61,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
24 Sutton Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£635
Street avg £663
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

18 December 2019Most recent
£61,000
+19.6%over 3 years10 October 2016
£51,000
-7.3%over 13 years25 September 2003
£55,000
+37.7%over 1 year12 April 2002
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4BD: £65,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY1 4QL
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.