Get started14 St Anthonys Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 109.8% above the 2019 sale of £51,000. Last sale on file: £51,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2024
14 St Anthonys Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 15 years.
£51,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 15 years.
14 St Anthonys Place is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£823
Street avg £959
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2019Most recent
£51,000
-21.5%over 4 years16 April 2014
£65,000
-15.6%over 6 years10 May 2007
£77,000
-3.1%over 1 year26 August 2005
£79,500
+32.6%over 1 year5 March 2004
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RG: £80,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
FY1 3LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.