Get started19 Beresford Street is an end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 is 42.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £75,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Beresford Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2020
19 Beresford Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
19 Beresford Street outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£967
Street avg £873
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

19 July 2018Most recent
£75,000
+11.9%over 13 years21 October 2004
£67,000
+109.4%over 2 years7 December 2001
£32,000
+23.1%over 3 years3 June 1998
£26,000
+36.8%27 March 1998
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RF: £73,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY1 3RH
Closest school
0.6 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.